Schmechel Waters Flemming Gielessen Demoulin Schmidtmann von Dahlen Kern Fink Wulf Ebert Lohmeyer

Sophia Dorothea Roden

Name
Sophia Dorothea Roden
Given names
Sophia Dorothea
Surname
Roden
Married name
Sophia Dorothea Hollo
Also known as
Rohde?
Family with Michael Jürgen Christoph Hollo - View this family
husband
Michael Jürgen Christoph Hollo
Birth: April 22, 1746Schlamersdorf, Schleswig-Holstein, Deutschland
herself
daughter
Engel Elsabe Hollo
Birth: April 21, 1782 35Muggesfelder Köhlen, Schleswig-Holstein, Deutschland
Death: March 26, 1853Warderfelde, Kreis Segeberg

Birthyes

Birth of a daughter
#1
Engel Elsabe Hollo
April 21, 1782
Address: Mühle
Baptism of a daughterEngel Elsabe Hollo
April 26, 1782
Religion: evangelisch
Birth of a grandson
#1
Christopher Böttcher
before 1811

Birth of a grandson
#2
Peter Hinrich Böttcher
December 23, 1811
Baptism of a grandsonPeter Hinrich Böttcher
December 27, 1811
Birth of a grandson
#3
Hinrich Friederich Böttcher
after 1811

Birth of a grandson
#4
Ludwig Böttcher
after 1812

Deathyes

Last change October 31, 202307:12:50

by: Andreas Kern
  1. Generation 1
    1. Sophia Dorothea Roden. She married Michael Jürgen Christoph Hollo, son of Johann Christoph Hollo and Anna Thiessen.

      Children of Sophia Dorothea Roden and Michael Jürgen Christoph Hollo:

      1. Engel Elsabe Hollo (17821853)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Engel Elsabe Hollo, daughter of Michael Jürgen Christoph Hollo and Sophia Dorothea Roden, was born on April 21, 1782 in Muggesfelder Köhlen, Schleswig-Holstein, Deutschland and died on March 26, 1853 in Warderfelde, Kreis Segeberg at the age of 70. She married Hinrich Böttcher, son of Hans Böttcher and Anna Maria Reer.

      Children of Engel Elsabe Hollo and Hinrich Böttcher:

      1. Christopher Böttcher (18111853)
      2. Peter Hinrich Böttcher (18111872)
      3. Hinrich Friederich Böttcher (18111853)
      4. Ludwig Böttcher (18121853)
      5. Margaretha Böttcher (1853)
      6. Christina Böttcher (1853)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Christopher Böttcher, son of Hinrich Böttcher and Engel Elsabe Hollo, was born before 1811 and died after 1853.

    2. Peter Hinrich Böttcher, bauknecht (in 1840) and tagelöhner (in 1853), son of Hinrich Böttcher and Engel Elsabe Hollo, was born on December 23, 1811 in Quaal, Schleswig-Holstein, Deutschland and died on September 30, 1872 in Warderfelde, Kreis Segeberg at the age of 60. He married Maria Sophia Christina Reiche, daughter of Georg Christian Reiche and Anna Sophia Friederica Holst.

      Children of Peter Hinrich Böttcher and Maria Sophia Christina Reiche:

      1. Margaretha Catharina Dorothea Böttcher (18421921)
      2. Sophia Friederica Augusta Böttcher (1884)
      3. Joachim Hinrich Böttcher (18531908)
    3. Hinrich Friederich Böttcher, son of Hinrich Böttcher and Engel Elsabe Hollo, was born after 1811 and died after 1853.

    4. Ludwig Böttcher, son of Hinrich Böttcher and Engel Elsabe Hollo, was born after 1812 and died after 1853.

    5. Margaretha Böttcher, daughter of Hinrich Böttcher and Engel Elsabe Hollo. She died before 1853. She married Marxen.

      Children of Margaretha Böttcher and Marxen:

      1. Marxen (1853)
      2. Marxen (1853)
    6. Christina Böttcher, daughter of Hinrich Böttcher and Engel Elsabe Hollo. She died before 1853. She married Jürgens.

      Children of Christina Böttcher and Jürgens:

      1. Jürgens (1853)
      2. Jürgens (1853)
      3. Jürgens (1853)

No family available