Schmechel Waters Flemming Gielessen Demoulin Schmidtmann von Dahlen Kern Fink Wulf Ebert Lohmeyer

Kord Henrich Christoph TechAge: 81 years18101892

Name
Kord Henrich Christoph Tech
Given names
Kord Henrich Christoph
Surname
Tech
Also known as
Tegt
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
Kord Henrich Christoph Tech
Birth: November 4, 1810 42 26Altenkamp, Detmold, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Death: August 10, 1892Cappel Blomberg, Lippe, Germany
2 years
younger brother
Johann Friedrich Wilhelm Tech
Birth: April 17, 1813 45 28Dalborn, Detmold, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Death:
younger sister
Sophie Wilhelmine Tech
Birth: April 17, 1813 45 28Dalborn, Detmold, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Death: March 20, 1814Dalborn, Detmold, Nordrhein-Westfalen
2 years
younger sister
Amalie Luise Wilhelmine Elisabeth Tech
Birth: April 6, 1815 47 30Dalborn, Detmold, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Death: February 17, 1823Dalborn, Detmold, Nordrhein-Westfalen
3 years
younger brother
Johann Henrich Bartold Tech
Birth: March 5, 1818 50 33Dalborn, Detmold, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Death: August 6, 1859Altenkamp, Detmold, Nordrhein-Westfalen
3 years
younger sister
Wilhelmine Elisabeth Tech
Birth: May 31, 1821 53 37Dalborn, Detmold, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Death:
3 years
younger sister
04.07.1824 Tech
Birth: July 4, 1824 56 40Dalborn, Detmold, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Death: August 30, 1880Butterkamp, Herberhausen, Niedersachsen
Father’s family with Anne Marie Luise Mühlmeier - View this family
father
step-mother
Anne Marie Luise Mühlmeier
Birth: 1768Kleinenmarpe, Detmold, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Death: July 11, 1808
Family with Sophie Wilhelmina Hilmert - View this family
himself
Kord Henrich Christoph Tech
Birth: November 4, 1810 42 26Altenkamp, Detmold, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Death: August 10, 1892Cappel Blomberg, Lippe, Germany
wife
Sophie Wilhelmina Hilmert
Birth: August 12, 1807Großenmarpe, Detmold, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Death: September 11, 1877Cappel Blomberg, Lippe, Germany
son
Kord Friedrich Hermann Tech
Birth: January 17, 1842 31 34Dalborn, Detmold, Nordrhein-Westfalen
Death: October 21, 1870Göttingen, Deutschland

Birth November 4, 1810 42 26
Baptism November 11, 1810 (Age 7 days)
Religion: reformiert
Birth of a brotherJohann Friedrich Wilhelm Tech
April 17, 1813 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterSophie Wilhelmine Tech
April 17, 1813 (Age 2 years)
Death of a sisterSophie Wilhelmine Tech
March 20, 1814 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterAmalie Luise Wilhelmine Elisabeth Tech
April 6, 1815 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherJohann Henrich Bartold Tech
March 5, 1818 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterWilhelmine Elisabeth Tech
May 31, 1821 (Age 10 years)
Death of a sisterAmalie Luise Wilhelmine Elisabeth Tech
February 17, 1823 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a sister04.07.1824 Tech
July 4, 1824 (Age 13 years)
Death of a fatherKord Henrich Tech
July 30, 1839 (Age 28 years)
Cause: Nervenfieber
Birth of a son
#1
Kord Friedrich Hermann Tech
January 17, 1842 (Age 31 years)
Occupation
Einlieger (Landarbeiter)

Baptism of a sonKord Friedrich Hermann Tech
January 23, 1842 (Age 31 years)
Religion: reformiert
Death of a motherAmelia Dorothea Ilsebeia Multhaupt
July 12, 1855 (Age 44 years)
Cause: Altersschwäche
Death of a brotherJohann Henrich Bartold Tech
August 6, 1859 (Age 48 years)
Birth of a grandson
#1
Peter Friedrich Tech
January 30, 1867 (Age 56 years)
Death of a sonKord Friedrich Hermann Tech
October 21, 1870 (Age 59 years)
Cause: "Berufskrankheit"
Death of a wifeSophie Wilhelmina Hilmert
September 11, 1877 (Age 66 years)
Death of a sister04.07.1824 Tech
August 30, 1880 (Age 69 years)
Death August 10, 1892 (Age 81 years)
Last change January 26, 202111:50:04

by: Andreas Kern
  1. Generation 1
    1. Kord Henrich Christoph Tech, einlieger (Landarbeiter), son of Kord Henrich Tech and Amelia Dorothea Ilsebeia Multhaupt, was born on November 4, 1810 in Altenkamp, Detmold, Nordrhein-Westfalen and died on August 10, 1892 in Cappel Blomberg, Lippe, Germany at the age of 81. He married Sophie Wilhelmina Hilmert, daughter of Friedrich Leesemann and Anna Maria Dorothea Charlotte Hilmert.

      Children of Kord Henrich Christoph Tech and Sophie Wilhelmina Hilmert:

      1. Kord Friedrich Hermann Tech (18421870)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Kord Friedrich Hermann Tech, ziegler, son of Kord Henrich Christoph Tech and Sophie Wilhelmina Hilmert, was born on January 17, 1842 in Dalborn, Detmold, Nordrhein-Westfalen and died on October 21, 1870 in Göttingen, Deutschland at the age of 28.. He had a relationship with Doris Elisabeth Andresen, daughter of Claus Johann Andresen and Doris Liesbeth Garlieb. She was born on March 10, 1838 in Norddeich, Wesselburen, Schleswig-Holstein and died on October 31, 1904 in Wesselburen, Schleswig-Holstein, Deutschland at the age of 66 He married Wilhelmine Louise Florentine Henriette Bunte.

      Children of Kord Friedrich Hermann Tech and Doris Elisabeth Andresen:

      1. Peter Friedrich Tech (18671956)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Peter Friedrich Tech

      Peter Friedrich Tech, arbeiter (in 1896), lagermeister (in 1904), speicherverwalter (in 1907) and müller, son of Kord Friedrich Hermann Tech and Doris Elisabeth Andresen, was born on January 30, 1867 in Norddeich, Schleswig-Holstein, Deutschland and died on May 12, 1956 in Wesselburen, Schleswig-Holstein, Deutschland at the age of 89. He married Antje Elisabeth Voß, daughter of Hans Voß and Katharina Locht.

      Children of Peter Friedrich Tech and Antje Elisabeth Voß:

      1. Dora Margarethe “Grete” Tech (18941980)
      2. Minna Catharina Tech (18961978)
      3. Frieda Elisabeth Tech (18991983)
      4. Peter Friedrich Tech (19011963)
      5. Marianne Therese “Adda” Tech (19041998)
      6. Lisbet Else Tech (19071936)
      7. Karl Heinz Tech (19121966)

Kord Henrich Christoph Tech has 0 first cousins recorded

Father's family (0)

Mother's family (0)